Is Folgers Classic Roast Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Medium-bodied coffee offering balanced, lightly toasted flavor and a smooth, clean mouthfeel. Commonly brewed in drip machines for daily morning use, it produces a steady, aromatic cup. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent taste and reliable convenience for everyday drinking, while some note limited complexity compared with specialty roasts and affordability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Pure Coffee.

Check Folgers Classic Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterNuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee