Is Folgers French Vanilla Cappuccino Sticks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • monoglycerides

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate [Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monoglycerides, DATEM, Sodium Silicoaluminate [Anticaking Agent], Natural Flavor), Dairy Product Solids, Whey, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate [Milk Derivative], Mono and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate [Anticaking Agent]), Instant Coffee, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor.

Check Folgers French Vanilla Cappuccino Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Folgers French Vanilla Cappuccino Sticks is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BKroger

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast