Is Folgers Gourmet Selections Caramel Drizzle Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Folgers Gourmet Selections Caramel Drizzle Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Folgers Gourmet Selections Caramel Drizzle Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 30.5 Oz
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA FLAVORED MIX K-CUP PODS, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Where to buy
Folgers Gourmet Selections Caramel Drizzle Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


