Is Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Chocolate Flavored Ground Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, Natural Flavors
Check Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Chocolate Flavored Ground Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Chocolate Flavored Ground Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Chocolate Flavored Ground Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


