Is Folk Revival Maple Walnut Grain Free Hot Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- organic coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HEMP PROTEIN POWDER, HEMP HEARTS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, WALNUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ACORN FLOUR, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT
Check Folk Revival Maple Walnut Grain Free Hot Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Folk Revival Maple Walnut Grain Free Hot Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Powder


