Is Folkington's Dry Ginger Ale Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Botanical Extracts, Including Ginger Root, Citric Acid, Syrup of Burned Sugar (<0.06%)
Check Folkington's Dry Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Folkington's Dry Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Folkington's Dry Ginger Ale is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


