Is Follow Your Heart, Alternative Cheese Mozzarella Stack Slices, 7 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Non-gmo, Soy-free, : Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (Plant Sources), Olive Extract, Beta Carotene For Color

Check Follow Your Heart, Alternative Cheese Mozzarella Stack Slices, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart, Alternative Cheese Mozzarella Stack Slices, 7 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep