Is Follow Your Heart Cheese Alternative, Dairy-Free, Cheddar, Shreds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Palm Fruit Oil (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Verified By Qai, Modified Corn And Potato Starches, Natural Flavors (Plant Sources), Less Than 2% Of: Bamboo Fiber, Organic Vegetable Glycerine (Verified By Qai), Nutritional Yeast, Cellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid (Vegetable Source), Pea Fiber, Pea Starch, Calcium Lactate (Vegetable Source), Sunflower Lecithin, Carrageenan (Vegetable Source), Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Annatto (For Color), Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate

Check Follow Your Heart Cheese Alternative, Dairy-Free, Cheddar, Shreds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart Cheese Alternative, Dairy-Free, Cheddar, Shreds is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladMeal Prep