Is Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Cheese Mozzarella Finely Shredded Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato and Corn Starch, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Potato Protein, Vegetable Glycerin, Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Beta Carotene for Color.
Check Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Cheese Mozzarella Finely Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Cheese Mozzarella Finely Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


