Is Follow Your Heart® Dairy Free Feta Crumbles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% of: Potato Protein, Natural Flavors, Organic Vegan Cane Sugar, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid
Check Follow Your Heart® Dairy Free Feta Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart® Dairy Free Feta Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Follow Your Heart® Dairy Free Feta Crumbles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


