Is Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Finely Shredded Mozzarella - 7 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Potato and Corn Starch, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Potato Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Organic Vegan Cane Sugar, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Beta Carotene for Color.

Check Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Finely Shredded Mozzarella - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Finely Shredded Mozzarella - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingBakingSandwich