Is Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy protein

soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, tang-forward ranch with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used on salads, wraps, vegetable trays, and as a dip for fries or wings. Reviewers note authentic ranch flavor and versatile use; typical comments mention a slightly thinner consistency than many traditional dressings and pronounced herbal seasoning and pleasant balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegenaise (Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Shelled Hemp Seeds, Cold-pressed Flaxseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil, Spices, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic

Check Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep