Is Follow Your Heart High Omega Vegan Blue Cheese Salad Dressing Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, bold blue-cheese-style flavor with a tangy finish and a smooth yet slightly grainy texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, or a sauce for sandwiches and bowls. Reviewers note generally satisfying flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about inconsistent thickness and minor appearance issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, bold blue-cheese-style flavor with a tangy finish and a smooth yet slightly grainy texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, or a sauce for sandwiches and bowls. Reviewers note generally satisfying flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about inconsistent thickness and minor appearance issues.
Ingredients
Vegan, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Non-gmo, : Vegenaise (Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Cold-pressed Flaxseed Oil, Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Spices, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Garlic
Check Follow Your Heart High Omega Vegan Blue Cheese Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart High Omega Vegan Blue Cheese Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Follow Your Heart High Omega Vegan Blue Cheese Salad Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


