Is Follow Your Heart Original Vegenaise - 16 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller-Pressed Canola and Safflower Oils, Filtered Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Follow Your Heart Original Vegenaise - 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart Original Vegenaise - 16 Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping