Yes! This product is certified pescatarian by a trusted third party.

Is Follow Your Heart, Vegan Cheese Mozzarella Block, 7 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified pescatarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegan, gluten-free, dairy-free, non-gmo, soy-free, : filtered water, coconut oil, modified food starch, potato starch, sea salt, natural flavor (plant sources), olive extract, beta carotene for color

Check Follow Your Heart, Vegan Cheese Mozzarella Block, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart, Vegan Cheese Mozzarella Block, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Follow Your Heart, Vegan Cheese Mozzarella Block, 7 Ounce | Spoonful