Is Follow Your Heart Vegan Gourmet Cheese Alternative, Mozzarella Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Tofu (Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate), Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), Soy Protein , Agar Agar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (Plant Based Sources), Carrageenan, Lactic Acid (Vegetable Source).

Check Follow Your Heart Vegan Gourmet Cheese Alternative, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep