Is Follow Your Heart Vegenaise Grapeseed Oil, 16 Ounce -- 6 per Case. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Grapeseed Oil, Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice And Mustard.
Check Follow Your Heart Vegenaise Grapeseed Oil, 16 Ounce -- 6 per Case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Vegenaise Grapeseed Oil, 16 Ounce -- 6 per Case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Where to buy
Follow Your Heart Vegenaise Grapeseed Oil, 16 Ounce -- 6 per Case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


