Is Fondo di Toscana Grilled Fennel, 4.4 Pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fennel, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (As Antioxidants), Lactic Acid (As Acidity Regulator), May Contain Traces Of Crustaceans, Molluscs, Fish, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Sulphur Dioxide, Cereals
Check Fondo di Toscana Grilled Fennel, 4.4 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fondo di Toscana Grilled Fennel, 4.4 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fondo di Toscana Grilled Fennel, 4.4 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


