Is Fondo di Toscana Grilled Long Stem Artichokes with Herbs, 4.4 Pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artichokes, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Parlsey, Chili Pepper, Basil, Garlic), Wine Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid And Ascorbic Acid (As Antioxidants), Lactic Acid (As Acidity Regulator)
Check Fondo di Toscana Grilled Long Stem Artichokes with Herbs, 4.4 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fondo di Toscana Grilled Long Stem Artichokes with Herbs, 4.4 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
Kinder's Grilled Chicken With Sea Salt, Garlic & Herbs
Minute Long Grain & Wild Seasoned Rice With Herbs
Where to buy
Fondo di Toscana Grilled Long Stem Artichokes with Herbs, 4.4 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


