Is Fondo Montebello Organic Aged Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cooked Grapes Must, Organic Wine Vinegar

Check Fondo Montebello Organic Aged Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fondo Montebello Organic Aged Balsamic Vinegar of Modena is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingGarnishing