Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fondueand More Cheese Fondue Box, 14 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ready Made Fondue Swiss Cheese 50% (Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), White Wine, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Emulsifying Salt (Sodium Phosphate), Kirsch Brandy, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum), Spic

Check Fondueand More Cheese Fondue Box, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fondueand More Cheese Fondue Box, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Fondueand More Cheese Fondue Box, 14 oz | Spoonful