Is Fontaine Family Lean Ground Veal Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Veal
Check Fontaine Family Lean Ground Veal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fontaine Family Lean Ground Veal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Fontaine Family Lean Ground Veal is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


