Is Fontaine Sante Chocolate Dip Dark Chocolate Delight & Pretzels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Chocolate Hummus: Cooked Chickpeas, Water, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Date Paste (dates, Water), Agave Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt. Pretzels: Enriched Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract, Canola Oil. Contains: Sesame, Wheat. May Contain Date Pits.
Check Fontaine Sante Chocolate Dip Dark Chocolate Delight & Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fontaine Sante Chocolate Dip Dark Chocolate Delight & Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


