Is fontaine santé Tartinade De Tofu Spread And Dip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- tamari
- tofu
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tofu (soybeans, Water, Magnesium Chloride), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Liquid Whole Egg, Liquid Yolk, Sugar, Egg Yolk Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices), Carrots, Prepared Mustard (mustard Seeds, Turmeric), Garlic, Onions, Tamari (soybeans, Sugar), Herbs. Contains Soy, Egg and Mustard.
Check fontaine santé Tartinade De Tofu Spread And Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fontaine santé Tartinade De Tofu Spread And Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


