Is Fontana ledene kocke Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 48% minimum in chocolate
48% minimum in chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fat (palm oil and coconut oil), cocoa mass, dextrose, cocoa butter, emulsifier soya lecithin, natural flavors (menthol, lemon), artificial vanilla flavor. May contain hazelnuts, peanuts, milk, wheat gluten and almonds. Cocoa solids: 48% minimum in chocolate. Country of origin Croatia. Country of origin of cocoa mass EU. CAN Product of Croatia by Kraš Zagreb. PRALINE WITH 52% FILLING. Ingredients: Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Palm oil, Coconut oil, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Soya lecithin, Natural flavors (menthol, lemon), Artificial vanilla flavor. Contains: Soya. May contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Milk, Wheat, Almonds. Cocoa solids: 48% minimum in chocolate. Product of Croatia. Country of origin of cocoa mass EU. CAN Fabriquée en Croatie par Kraš Zagreb. PRALINE AVEC 52% DE FOURRAGE. Ingrédients: Sucres (sucre, dextrose), Huile de palme, Huile de noix de coco, Pâte de cacao, Beurre de cacao, Lécithine de soja, Arômes naturels (menthol, citron), Arôme artificiel de vanille. Contient: Soja. Peut contenir: Noisettes, Arachides, Lait, Blé, Amandes. Cacao: 48% minimum dans le chocolat. Produit de Croatie. Pays d'origine du pâte de cacao EU. GB Product of Croatia by Kraš, Zagreb, Ravnice 48. PRALINE WITH 52% FILLING. Ingredients: sugar, vegetable fat (palm, coconut), cocoa mass, dextrose, cocoa butter, emulsifier soya lecithin, natural flavours (menthol, lemon), flavour. May contain hazelnuts, peanuts, milk, gluten and almonds. Cocoa solids: 48% minimum in chocolate. Country of origin Croatia. Country of origin of cocoa mass EU. D/A/CH Hergestellt in Kroatien bei KRAS, Ravnice 48, HR-10000 Zagreb. PRALINE MIT 52% FÜLLUNG. Zutaten: Zucker, pflanzliches Fett (Palme, Kokosnuss), Kakaomasse, Dextrose, Kakaobutter, Emulgator Sojalecithin, natürlichen Aromen (Menthol, Zitrone), Aroma. Kann Haselnüsse, Čuvati na suhom i hladnom / Hraniti na suhem in hladnem / Čuvati na suvom i hladnom/ Да се чува на суво и ладно /Te ruhet në vend të thate dhe të ftohët/Skladujte v suchu a chraňte před teplem / Uchovajte v suchu. Chráňte pred teplom/
Check Fontana ledene kocke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fontana ledene kocke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


