Is Fontana ledene kocke Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fat (palm oil and coconut oil), cocoa mass, dextrose, cocoa butter, emulsifier soya lecithin, natural flavors (menthol, lemon), artificial vanilla flavor. May contain hazelnuts, peanuts, milk, wheat gluten and almonds. Cocoa solids: 48% minimum in chocolate. Country of origin Croatia. Country of origin of cocoa mass EU. CAN Product of Croatia by Kraš Zagreb. PRALINE WITH 52% FILLING. Ingredients: Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Palm oil, Coconut oil, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Soya lecithin, Natural flavors (menthol, lemon), Artificial vanilla flavor. Contains: Soya. May contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Milk, Wheat, Almonds. Cocoa solids: 48% minimum in chocolate. Product of Croatia. Country of origin of cocoa mass EU. CAN Fabriquée en Croatie par Kraš Zagreb. PRALINE AVEC 52% DE FOURRAGE. Ingrédients: Sucres (sucre, dextrose), Huile de palme, Huile de noix de coco, Pâte de cacao, Beurre de cacao, Lécithine de soja, Arômes naturels (menthol, citron), Arôme artificiel de vanille. Contient: Soja. Peut contenir: Noisettes, Arachides, Lait, Blé, Amandes. Cacao: 48% minimum dans le chocolat. Produit de Croatie. Pays d'origine du pâte de cacao EU. GB Product of Croatia by Kraš, Zagreb, Ravnice 48. PRALINE WITH 52% FILLING. Ingredients: sugar, vegetable fat (palm, coconut), cocoa mass, dextrose, cocoa butter, emulsifier soya lecithin, natural flavours (menthol, lemon), flavour. May contain hazelnuts, peanuts, milk, gluten and almonds. Cocoa solids: 48% minimum in chocolate. Country of origin Croatia. Country of origin of cocoa mass EU. D/A/CH Hergestellt in Kroatien bei KRAS, Ravnice 48, HR-10000 Zagreb. PRALINE MIT 52% FÜLLUNG. Zutaten: Zucker, pflanzliches Fett (Palme, Kokosnuss), Kakaomasse, Dextrose, Kakaobutter, Emulgator Sojalecithin, natürlichen Aromen (Menthol, Zitrone), Aroma. Kann Haselnüsse, Čuvati na suhom i hladnom / Hraniti na suhem in hladnem / Čuvati na suvom i hladnom/ Да се чува на суво и ладно /Te ruhet në vend të thate dhe të ftohët/Skladujte v suchu a chraňte před teplem / Uchovajte v suchu. Chráňte pred teplom/

Check Fontana ledene kocke against your own diets in the app.