Is Fontina Fontal Italian Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pasteurized Cows Milk, Animal Rennet, Salt, Enzymes

Check Fontina Fontal Italian against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing