Is Fontina Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, RENNET. TREATED WITH RED SMEAR CULTURE.

Check Fontina against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fontina is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingToppingSandwich