Is FOOD CITY, FRUIT SEASONING Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, RED PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check FOOD CITY, FRUIT SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CITY, FRUIT SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SaltySweetTangyCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


