Is FOOD CITY, SALSA PICANTE HOT SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPERS, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, LESS THAN 2%: CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA (COLOR), GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check FOOD CITY, SALSA PICANTE HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CITY, SALSA PICANTE HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingCookingMeal Prep


