Is FOOD CITY, SEASONING, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check FOOD CITY, SEASONING, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CITY, SEASONING, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
CitrusTangySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping


