Is Food Club Beefy Onion Soup Mix, Beefy Onion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CARAMEL (COLOR), SOY SAUCE POWDER (DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check Food Club Beefy Onion Soup Mix, Beefy Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Beefy Onion Soup Mix, Beefy Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
About this product
Soup · Powder


