Is Food Club Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water. Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Dextrose, Vinegar*, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Cultured Celery Powder, Honey, Caramel Color. *to Preserve Quality.
Check Food Club Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Meat · Slice


