Is Food Club Blue Crumbled Cheese, Blue Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Food Club Blue Crumbled Cheese, Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Blue Crumbled Cheese, Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cheese · Granule


