Is Food Club Chocolate Caramel Balls, Cashews, Milk Chocolate Candies & Peanuts Trail Mix, Chocolate Caramel Balls, Cashews, Milk Chocolate Candies & Peanuts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soybean and
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BALLS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA AND SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PÄLM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN D], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL], CONFECTIONER'S I GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), PEANUTS, I VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check Food Club Chocolate Caramel Balls, Cashews, Milk Chocolate Candies & Peanuts Trail Mix, Chocolate Caramel Balls, Cashews, Milk Chocolate Candies & Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Chocolate Caramel Balls, Cashews, Milk Chocolate Candies & Peanuts Trail Mix, Chocolate Caramel Balls, Cashews, Milk Chocolate Candies & Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


