Is FOOD CLUB, FUDGE FACTORY, FUDGE STRIPED SHORTBREAD COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL+, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, CORN FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5, RED #40), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check FOOD CLUB, FUDGE FACTORY, FUDGE STRIPED SHORTBREAD COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, FUDGE FACTORY, FUDGE STRIPED SHORTBREAD COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Cookie · Strip, Piece


