Is FOOD CLUB, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk whey
- nonfat milk
- chocolate syrup
sweetcream buttermilk whey
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CITRIC ACID], BANANA SPLIT BASE [PINEAPPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], YELLOW 6, RED 40], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK WHEY, BANANA PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check FOOD CLUB, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


