Is Food Club Romano Cheese, Romano Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMANO CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK. CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Food Club Romano Cheese, Romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingIngredient