Is FOOD CLUB, SUNRISE LIGHT ORANGE JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.
Check FOOD CLUB, SUNRISE LIGHT ORANGE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, SUNRISE LIGHT ORANGE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


