Is Food Club Unsweetened Coconut Milk Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut, Water, Guar Gum (stabilizer), Sucrose Ester Of Fatty Acids (emulsifier), Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (stabilizer) Contains Coconut.
Check Food Club Unsweetened Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Club Unsweetened Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDrinking


