Is FOOD CLUB, WALNUTS HALVES & PIECES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS.
Check FOOD CLUB, WALNUTS HALVES & PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD CLUB, WALNUTS HALVES & PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Snack · Piece


