Is food colouring Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- invert sugar syrup vegetable glycerol spirulina extract
invert sugar syrup vegetable glycerol spirulina extract
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
invert sugar syrup vegetable glycerol spirulina extract
Check food colouring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open food colouring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


