Is Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sultana & Cherry Flapjack
Check Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Almond Butter Classic, 16 oz, Case of 6
Where to buy
Food Connections Classic Mixed Case 30 Flapjacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


