Is Food Connections Oaty Flapjack Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oats (56%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: E471),glycerine, Natural Flavouring. Contains: Oats. May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Barley, Egg, Peanuts, Soya, Milk, Nuts And Sulphur Dioxide As This Product Was Made In Premises Where These Ingredients Are Used.
Check Food Connections Oaty Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Connections Oaty Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


