Is FOOD EARTH EGGPLANT CURRY WITH STEAMED RICE, 10.58 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut powder
coconut powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry: Water, Eggplant, Onion, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Garlic, Coconut Powder, Salt, Coriander, Fennel, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder, Green Chilli, Cumin Seed, Curry Leaves, Jaggary, Tamarind, Red Chilli Powder, Mustard Seed, Fenugreek Leaves. Rice: Water, Basmati Rice, Salt, Sunflower Oil.
Check FOOD EARTH EGGPLANT CURRY WITH STEAMED RICE, 10.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD EARTH EGGPLANT CURRY WITH STEAMED RICE, 10.58 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


