No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Food Envy Chocolate Mousse Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Cream (from Milk), Sugar, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose, Gelatine, Thickeners (1422, 417, 415), Emulsifier (472b), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulator (450), Cocoa Powder (2.5%), Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.

Check Food Envy Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Food Envy Chocolate Mousse | Spoonful