Is FOOD EVOLUTION, SMALL GARDEN SALAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured low-fat milk
- culture milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream
cultured low-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPRING MIX GREENS, RANCH DRESSING (SOUR CREAM (CULTURE MILK), JUST MAYO (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOW-FAT MILK, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CHIVE, PARSLEY, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, DILL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CHERRY TOMATOES, CARROTS, CUCUMBER, RED PEPPER, BROCCOLI.
Check FOOD EVOLUTION, SMALL GARDEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD EVOLUTION, SMALL GARDEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


