Is FOOD EVOLUTION, SMALL GARDEN SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured low-fat milk
- culture milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream
cultured low-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPRING MIX GREENS, RANCH DRESSING (SOUR CREAM (CULTURE MILK), JUST MAYO (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOW-FAT MILK, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CHIVE, PARSLEY, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, DILL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CHERRY TOMATOES, CARROTS, CUCUMBER, RED PEPPER, BROCCOLI.
Check FOOD EVOLUTION, SMALL GARDEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD EVOLUTION, SMALL GARDEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


