Is Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottle is a creamy salad dressing made with Romano and Parmesan cheeses and herbs. People love the taste of this dressing. It is a flavorful addition to any salad. The combination of cheeses and herbs gives it a unique and delicious taste. The 16 fl oz bottle provides an ample amount of dressing for multiple salads. Overall, Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing is a popular choice among salad enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Eggs, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Annatto Color, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor. Eggs, Soy, Milk

Check Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingCookingMeal Prep