Is Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • may be present milk

may be present milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters offer a toasted, spiced flavor profile with noticeable warmth and subtle sweetness; texture is firm with occasional brittle pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal mix-in, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, pleasant spice, and versatility, while some mention occasional clumping in bag.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

buckwheat (22%), rice syrup (rice syrup, water), puffed rice (13%), sunflower kernels (13%), pepitas (6%), puffed millet (4.5%), almonds (4%), psyllium husk, corn starch, chia seeds (2%), linseed (flax seed) (2%), sunflower oil, hazelnuts (2%), cinnamon, natural flavour, pecans (0.5%0.

Check Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go